19792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express
  • Number
    19792
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19791
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

19792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:35 17:42 7 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Ghatla(GAL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Mahwa(MWW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Baswa(BU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:26 20:29 3 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Banskho(BSKO) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express Train Number is 19792.

  • How many days in a week 19792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express runs ?
  • 19792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express train is 7m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 14:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19792 ?
  • 19792 arrives on platform number 4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)