19801 Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express
  • Number
    19801
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22984
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19801/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19801/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:30 origin 0
Baran(BAZ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 09:10 09:25 15 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express 22983 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily
Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express 19801 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express Train Number is 19801.

  • How many days in a week 19801 Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19801 Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19801 Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19801 Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express train is 15m at Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express runs between Kota Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 06:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19801 ?
  • 19801 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express?
  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 433km between Kota Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)