19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express
  • Number
    19815
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19816
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 11:35 origin 0
Nimach(NMH) 12:01 12:06 5 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Shampura(SMPA) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Bundi(BUDI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special 05834 Mandsor 20:55 Kota Junction 04:20 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special 09815 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express 29019 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily
Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59834 Mandsor 20:45 Kota Junction 04:45 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express 19815 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express ?
  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express Train Number is 19815.

  • How many days in a week 19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express ?
  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express runs between Mandsor to Kota Junction. It departs from Mandsor at 11:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19815 ?
  • 19815 arrives on platform number 1 at Mandsor and at platform number 1A,1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express?
  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 276km between Mandsor and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains