20414 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    20414
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20413
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 10:15 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20416 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 04:00 Monday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20414 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82402 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82404 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 20414.

  • How many days in a week 20414 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 20414 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20414 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20414 Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 10:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20414 ?
  • 20414 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 1110km between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)