20416 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    20416
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20415
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20416/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20416/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 10:15 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20416 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 04:00 Monday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20414 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82402 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82404 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 20416.

  • How many days in a week 20416 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 20416 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20416 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20416 Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 10:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20416 ?
  • 20416 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 1085km between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)