20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
  • Number
    20816
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20815
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Banspani(BSPX) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special 08190x Visakhapatnam Junction 19:25 Tatanagar Junction 11:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special 08572 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:25 Tatanagar Junction 11:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express 20816 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:25 Tatanagar Junction 11:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Train Number is 20816.

  • How many days in a week 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express runs ?
  • 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:25 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20816 ?
  • 20816 arrives on platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 865km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12033/ Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kanpur Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12028/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)