20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20845
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20846
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20845/ Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20845/ Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:25 18:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 20:20 20:23 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:10 23:13 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:45 23:48 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 20845 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) 08245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20845.

  • How many days in a week 20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Nagpur Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20845 ?
  • 20845 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1885km between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)