20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20858
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1688km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20857
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1688km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:36 19:41 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:35 10:55 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:47 11:52 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 20858 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Puri 20:50 Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 18408 Sainagar Shirdi 14:10 Puri 20:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20858.

  • How many days in a week 20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 14:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20858 ?
  • 20858 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1688km between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)