20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20889
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20890
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express 20889 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 13:55 Saturday
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special 08089 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 13:55 Saturday
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special 0753 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 13:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express ?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Train Number is 20889.

  • How many days in a week 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express ?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express runs between Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20889 ?
  • 20889 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1618km between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)