20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20890
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20889
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express 20890 Tirupati Main 16:10 Howrah Junction 18:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express ?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express Train Number is 20890.

  • How many days in a week 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express ?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express runs between Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20890 ?
  • 20890 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 22 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express?
  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1618km between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains