20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20903
  • Source
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20904
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20903/ Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kevadiya and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20903/ Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kevadiya(KDCY) origin 18:55 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express 20903 Kevadiya 18:55 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Tuesday
Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special (PT) 09103 Kevadiya 18:55 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express ?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express Train Number is 20903.

  • How many days in a week 20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express ?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express runs between Kevadiya to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Kevadiya at 18:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20903 ?
  • 20903 arrives on platform number at Kevadiya and at platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express?
  • Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1615km between Kevadiya and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 23:31 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)