20904 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20904
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20903
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 05:25 origin 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express 20904 Varanasi Junction 05:25 Kevadiya 09:15 Thusday
Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special 09104 Varanasi Junction 05:25 Kevadiya 09:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express ?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Train Number is 20904.

  • How many days in a week 20904 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 20904 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20904 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20904 Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express ?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 05:25 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20904 ?
  • 20904 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express?
  • Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1615km between Varanasi Junction and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)