20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20906
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20905
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20906/ Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20906/ Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:40 15:55 15 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express 20906 Rewa 20:55 Kevadiya 17:40 Saturday
Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana SF Special 09106 Rewa 20:55 Kevadiya 17:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express ?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Train Number is 20906.

  • How many days in a week 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express ?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express runs between Rewa to Kevadiya. It departs from Rewa at 20:55 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20906 ?
  • 20906 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express?
  • Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1338km between Rewa and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)