20916 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20916
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1539km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20915
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 1539km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 11:15 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:58 18:08 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:41 19:46 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Lingampalli Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09016 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 19316 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 20916 Indore Junction 11:15 Lingampalli 13:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Train Number is 20916.

  • How many days in a week 20916 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20916 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20916 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20916 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs between Indore Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Indore Junction at 11:15 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20916 ?
  • 20916 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1539km between Indore Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)