20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    20921
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20922
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:14 17:24 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:27 09:31 4 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. SF Special 09021 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Lucknow Junction NER 14:20 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express 19021 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Lucknow Junction NER 14:20 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express 20921 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Lucknow Junction NER 14:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Train Number is 20921.

  • How many days in a week 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20921 ?
  • 20921 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1687km between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)