20925 Surat - Amravati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Amravati SF Express
  • Number
    20925
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    563km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20926
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 563km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 12:20 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Amalner(AN) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Nandura(NN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Amravati Express 59026 Surat 11:00 Amravati 22:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Surat - Amravati SF Express 20925 Surat 12:20 Amravati 22:25 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Amravati SF Express ?
  • Surat - Amravati SF Express Train Number is 20925.

  • How many days in a week 20925 Surat - Amravati SF Express runs ?
  • 20925 Surat - Amravati SF Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20925 Surat - Amravati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20925 Surat - Amravati SF Express train is 5m at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Amravati SF Express ?
  • Surat - Amravati SF Express runs between Surat to Amravati. It departs from Surat at 12:20 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20925 ?
  • 20925 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Amravati SF Express?
  • Surat - Amravati SF Express took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 563km between Surat and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Amravati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)