20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20943
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20944
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:59 03:04 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 19065 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 20943 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) 02965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 20943.

  • How many days in a week 20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20943 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:45 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20943 ?
  • 20943 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)