20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
  • Number
    20975
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20976
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20975/ Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20975/ Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special 04177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 18:35 Friday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) 12319S Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) 04975 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express 20975 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special 02177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 18:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express Train Number is 20975.

  • How many days in a week 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express runs ?
  • 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express runs between Howrah Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20975 ?
  • 20975 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1406km between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)