21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
  • Number
    21126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21125
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:20 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:02 05:17 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:20 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bhind - Ratlam InterCity Special 02126 Bhind 17:20 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Train Number is 21126.

  • How many days in a week 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs between Bhind to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhind at 17:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21126 ?
  • 21126 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhind and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 762km between Bhind and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)