21143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    21143
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22144
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

21143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Latur(LUR) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) 21143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Bidar 09:10 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) 22143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Bidar 09:10 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Special (PT) 02043 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Bidar 09:10 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 21143.

  • How many days in a week 21143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 21143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Kurduvadi Junction, Latur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21143 ?
  • 21143 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 672km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)