22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:15 11:40 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket SF Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Ayodhya Cantt 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12563 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Ayodhya Cantt 17:30 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Ayodhya Cantt 17:30 Monday
Saket SF Express (PT) 22183 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Ayodhya Cantt 08:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22103.

  • How many days in a week 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22103 ?
  • 22103 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1594km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)