22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    22104
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:00 05:25 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket SF Express 11068 Ayodhya Cantt 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Thusday Sunday
Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12564 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Tuesday
Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Tuesday
Saket SF Express 22184 Ayodhya Cantt 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Number is 22104.

  • How many days in a week 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs ?
  • 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 22:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22104 ?
  • 22104 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1594km between Ayodhya Cantt and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)