22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express
  • Number
    22121
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22122
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express 22121 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:20 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special 02121 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express Train Number is 22121.

  • How many days in a week 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express train is 10m at Rani Kamlapati, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22121 ?
  • 22121 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1407km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)