22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
  • Number
    22123
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22124
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22123/ Pune - Ajni AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Nandura(NN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC Special 02223 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special 02239 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express Train Number is 22123.

  • How many days in a week 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22123 ?
  • 22123 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express?
  • Pune - Ajni AC SF Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 882km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)