22137 Prerna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerna Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22137/ Prerna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerna Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerna SF Special 01137 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday
Prerna Express (PT) 11454 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday
Prerna Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerna Express (PT) ?
  • Prerna Express (PT) Train Number is 22137.

  • How many days in a week 22137 Prerna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22137 Prerna Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22137 Prerna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22137 Prerna Express (PT) train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerna Express (PT) ?
  • Prerna Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22137 ?
  • 22137 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerna Express (PT)?
  • Prerna Express (PT) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 957km between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17307/ Basava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)