22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22139
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22140
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC Special 02223 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special 02239 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Train Number is 22139.

  • How many days in a week 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22139 ?
  • 22139 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 882km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)