22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22142
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22141
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22142/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22142/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune AC Special 02114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11420 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Special 02042 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02036 Nagpur Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 22142 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Pune Junction 06:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Train Number is 22142.

  • How many days in a week 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22142 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22142 ?
  • 22142 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express?
  • Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 885km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)