22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad)
  • Number
    22147
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22148
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22147/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22147/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Manmad B Cabin(MMRB) 01:55 01:55 0 1
Ankai(ANKX) 02:05 02:05 0 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (via Manmad) 02147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) 01131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01041 Dadar Central 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi 09:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) Train Number is 22147.

  • How many days in a week 22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) runs ?
  • 22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) runs between Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22147 ?
  • 22147 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad)?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)