22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Miraj SF Express
  • Number
    22155
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22156
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 07:05 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Madha(MA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 09:10 09:15 5 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Miraj SF Express ?
  • Solapur - Miraj SF Express Train Number is 22155.

  • How many days in a week 22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express runs ?
  • 22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Express train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Miraj SF Express ?
  • Solapur - Miraj SF Express runs between Solapur to Miraj Junction. It departs from Solapur at 07:05 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22155 ?
  • 22155 arrives on platform number 2,5 at Solapur and at platform number at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Miraj SF Express?
  • Solapur - Miraj SF Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 268km between Solapur and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Miraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:17 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)