22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22157
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1284km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22158
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1284km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:40 00:44 4 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Khadki(KK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Nalwar(NW) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) 22157 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Chennai Egmore 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) Train Number is 22157.

  • How many days in a week 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22157 ?
  • 22157 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1284km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)