22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express
  • Number
    22163
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22164
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:13 10:15 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 10:46 10:48 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special 01163 Bhopal Junction 06:30 Khajuraho 12:55 Daily
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express 22163 Bhopal Junction 06:30 Khajuraho 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express Train Number is 22163.

  • How many days in a week 22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express runs ?
  • 22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express train is 5m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 06:30 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22163 ?
  • 22163 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 3 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 367km between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12243/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)