22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express
  • Number
    22165
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22166
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

22165/ Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22165/ Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 21:00 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special 02365 Bhopal Junction 21:00 Singrauli 09:05 Wednesday Saturday
Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express 22165 Bhopal Junction 21:00 Singrauli 09:05 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express Train Number is 22165.

  • How many days in a week 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express runs ?
  • 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 21:00 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22165 ?
  • 22165 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 660km between Bhopal Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)