22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    22166
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22165
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special 02366 Singrauli 19:00 Bhopal Junction 07:10 Tuesday Thusday
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express 22166 Singrauli 19:00 Bhopal Junction 07:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express Train Number is 22166.

  • How many days in a week 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs ?
  • 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express runs between Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 19:00 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22166 ?
  • 22166 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 660km between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)