22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  • Number
    22167
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22168
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 10:30 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 22167 Singrauli 10:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Sunday
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special 02373 Singrauli 10:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Train Number is 22167.

  • How many days in a week 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs ?
  • 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express train is 10m at Katni Murwara, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express runs between Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Singrauli at 10:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22167 ?
  • 22167 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1073km between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16849/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)