22169 Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22169
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22170
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22169/ Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22169/ Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:57 09:05 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:30 10:37 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 22169 Rani Kamlapati 14:40 Santragachi Junction 15:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Train Number is 22169.

  • How many days in a week 22169 Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22169 Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22169 Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22169 Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 14:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22169 ?
  • 22169 arrives on platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1434km between Rani Kamlapati and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20822/ Santragachi - Pune SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)