22185 Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22185
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22186
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22185/ Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22185/ Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) 22185 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special 01095 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Special 02297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express 12297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) 11095 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22185.

  • How many days in a week 22185 Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22185 Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22185 Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22185 Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22185 ?
  • 22185 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 629km between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12009/ Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express run from Mumbai Central to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)