22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express
  • Number
    22187
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Adhartal/ADTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22188
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Adhartal. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Kareli(KY) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express 22187 Rani Kamlapati 05:10 Adhartal 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express Train Number is 22187.

  • How many days in a week 22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 05:10 and reaches Adhartal/ADTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22187 ?
  • 22187 arrives on platform number 5 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number at Adhartal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 338km between Rani Kamlapati and Adhartal.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adhartal at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16545/ Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karatagi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)