22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    22190
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22189
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Express 11706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11452 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express Train Number is 22190.

  • How many days in a week 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22190 ?
  • 22190 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)