22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22192
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22191
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) 11472 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Special (PT) 02292 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22192.

  • How many days in a week 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22192 ?
  • 22192 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 554km between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)