22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    22193
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22194
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22193/ Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22193/ Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Valsad(BL) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:03 09:13 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Gwalior SF Special 04189 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday
Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 22193 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday
Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 11101 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 22193.

  • How many days in a week 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs between Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 23:10 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22193 ?
  • 22193 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1445km between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)