22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22196
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22195
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22196/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22196/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special 02200 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) 01104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22196.

  • How many days in a week 22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22196 ?
  • 22196 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)