22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
  • Number
    22208
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    906km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22207
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 906km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express Train Number is 22208.

  • How many days in a week 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express runs ?
  • 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22208 ?
  • 22208 arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 6,7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 906km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)