22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Asansol SF Express
  • Number
    22329
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22330
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 22329 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special 03501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 13501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Asansol SF Express ?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express Train Number is 22329.

  • How many days in a week 22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs ?
  • 22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Asansol SF Express ?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express runs between Haldia to Asansol Junction. It departs from Haldia at 13:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22329 ?
  • 22329 arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia and at platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Asansol SF Express?
  • Haldia - Asansol SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 324km between Haldia and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Asansol SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)