22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22410
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22409
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:06 08:07 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04048X Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22410.

  • How many days in a week 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22410 ?
  • 22410 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 980km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15083/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)