22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22431
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22432
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:18 07:23 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 22431 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Summer Special 04141 Prayagraj Jn 15:50 Udhampur 12:45 Monday Friday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 24155 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Summer Special 0483 Prayagraj Jn 15:50 Udhampur 12:45 Monday Friday
Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Special Fare Special 04131 Prayagraj Jn 16:00 Udhampur 12:45 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22431.

  • How many days in a week 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 16:00 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22431 ?
  • 22431 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 2 at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)?
  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1267km between Prayagraj Jn and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)