22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    22434
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22433
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Dodhi(DHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) 02220 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02234 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 22434.

  • How many days in a week 22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22434 ?
  • 22434 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 834km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)