22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22444
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22443
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) 02244 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 07:15 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 07:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22444.

  • How many days in a week 22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22444 ?
  • 22444 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1615km between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)