22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT)
  • Number
    22447
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12448
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) 22447 Khajuraho 18:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) Train Number is 22447.

  • How many days in a week 22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) runs ?
  • 22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) train is 25m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) runs between Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Khajuraho at 18:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22447 ?
  • 22447 arrives on platform number 1 at Khajuraho and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT)?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 604km between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13576/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) run from Jasidih Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 00:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)