22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
  • Number
    22448
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22447
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 04:45 05:25 40 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip Train Number is 22448.

  • How many days in a week 22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip runs ?
  • 22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip train is 40m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip ?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:10 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22448 ?
  • 22448 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip?
  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 604km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains