22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22458
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22709
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22458/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22458/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:50 18:00 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Washim(WHM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22710 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22458 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 05428 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22458.

  • How many days in a week 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs between Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amb Andaura at 15:10 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22458 ?
  • 22458 arrives on platform number 1 at Amb Andaura and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1884km between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)